Skilled Singles Skilled Doubles Aged Singles

Junior Singles Skilled Mixed Doubles
Date: March 22   •   Deadline: March 15
                             DRAW  

Women's - 2.0

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Leila Mercado Randiann Atento 03/23/2019 08:15 am YPAO 6 - 3 6 - 4 - 1 - 0
Leila Mercado Jaylie Usita-lee 03/24/2019 11:00 am RNTC 6 - 1 6 - 3 - 1 - 0
Amelie Terlaje Jaylie Usita-lee 03/24/2019 08:00 am RNTC 5 - 7 6 - 1 - 0 - 0
Winner: Leila Mercado (Women's 2.0)
                             DRAW  

Men's - 2.0- Round 1

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Alex Puangco Rhys Mantanona 03/23/2019 05:00 pm RNTC - - - 0 - 0 WO
Winner: Rhys Mantanona (Men's 2.0- Round 1)
                             DRAW  

Men's - 2.0- Round 2

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
William Su Alex Puangco 03/23/2019 12:30 pm RNTC 6 - 4 6 - 2 - 1 - 0
Winner: William Su (Men's 2.0- Round 2)
                             DRAW  

Men's - 2.0- Round 3

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Rhys Mantanona William Su 03/24/2019 11:00 am RNTC 4 - 6 2 - 6 - 0 - 1
Winner: William Su (Men's 2.0- Round 3)
                             DRAW  

Men's - 3.0

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Gannon Sweeney Arjan Sachdev 03/23/2019 05:00 pm RNTC 6 - 1 6 - 4 - 1 - 0
Ramon Puangco Nicko Inocencio 03/23/2019 11:00 am YPAO 6 - 4 6 - 3 - 1 - 0
Paul Schembari Woong Lee 03/23/2019 11:15 am YPAO 3 - 6 0 - 6 - 0 - 1
Logan Schembari Woong Lee 03/23/2019 05:00 pm RNTC 0 - 0
Logan Schembari Gannon Sweeney 03/24/2019 02:00 pm RNTC 4 - 6 2 - 6 - 0 - 1
Ramon Puangco Gannon Sweeney 03/24/2019 09:30 am RNTC 4 - 6 6 - 2 4 - 6 0 - 1
Winner: Gannon Sweeney (Men's 3.0)
                             DRAW  

Women's - 3.0

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Leila Mercado Paige Mantanona 03/23/2019 03:30 pm RNTC 3 - 6 2 - 6 - 0 - 1
Selah Chong Gabrielle Paulin 03/23/2019 05:00 pm RNTC 6 - 1 6 - 3 - 1 - 0
Selah Chong Paige Mantanona 03/24/2019 11:00 am RNTC 6 - 1 7 - 5 - 1 - 0
Winner: Selah Chong (Women's 3.0)
                             DRAW  

Men's - 3.5

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Cristian Galang Raymond Schnabel 03/22/2019 05:00 pm RNTC 0 - 6 6 - 7 - 0 - 1
Makoto Kura Johnny Jackson 03/23/2019 02:00 pm RNTC 3 - 6 1 - 6 - 0 - 1
Johnny Jackson Carl Leon Guerrero 03/23/2019 06:00 pm YPAO 6 - 3 6 - 1 - 1 - 0
Ramon Puangco Bart Jackson 03/23/2019 09:30 am RNTC 6 - 4 6 - 4 - 1 - 0
Johnny Jackson Logan Schembari 03/23/2019 11:00 am RNTC 6 - 0 6 - 0 - 1 - 0
Arjan Sachdev Makoto Kura 03/23/2019 11:00 am RNTC 3 - 6 1 - 6 - 0 - 1
Raymond Schnabel Ramon Puangco 03/23/2019 12:30 pm RNTC 6 - 2 6 - 2 - 1 - 0
Jeongsu Choi Johnny Jackson 03/24/2019 02:00 pm RNTC 6 - 4 6 - 3 - 1 - 0
Jeongsu Choi Raymond Schnabel 03/24/2019 09:30 am RNTC 6 - 3 6 - 0 - 1 - 0
Winner: Jeongsu Choi (Men's 3.5)
                             DRAW  

Women's - 3.5

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Alicia Addison Tara Perez-steffy 03/22/2019 03:30 pm 6 - 4 6 - 1 - 1 - 0
Millie Leon Guerrero Selah Chong 03/22/2019 06:30 pm YPAO 6 - 1 6 - 0 - 1 - 0
Alicia Addison Millie Leon Guerrero 03/23/2019 05:00 pm RNTC 6 - 2 6 - 1 - 1 - 0
Emelina Laborte Andrea Neumann 03/23/2019 11:00 am RNTC - - - 0 - 0
Ana Maria Gayle Luna Puangco 03/23/2019 08:00 am RNTC 1 - 6 0 - 6 - 0 - 1
Sydney Packbier Bien Delfin 03/23/2019 09:30 am RNTC 6 - 0 6 - 0 - 1 - 0
Emelina Laborte Sydney Packbier 03/24/2019 08:00 am RNTC 3 - 6 2 - 6 - 0 - 1
Sydney Packbier Luna Puangco 03/24/2019 08:00 am RNTC 6 - 0 6 - 0 - 1 - 0
Alicia Addison Sydney Packbier 03/24/2019 08:00 am RNTC 5 - 7 6 - 7 - 0 - 1
Winner: Sydney Packbier (Women's 3.5)
                             DRAW  

Men's - 4.0

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Karl Neumann Matthew Blaz 03/22/2019 05:00 pm RNTC 7 - 6 6 - 7 - 0 - 0 retire
Alvin Lopez Atsuya Nihei 03/22/2019 06:30 pm RNTC - - - 0 - 0 WO
Herman Paul Jason Soliva 03/23/2019 08:00 am RNTC 6 - 4 6 - 3 - 1 - 0
Karl Neumann Herman Paul 03/23/2019 11:00 am RNTC 2 - 6 4 - 6 - 0 - 1
Alvin Lopez Jacob Jackson 03/23/2019 12:30 pm RNTC 2 - 6 2 - 6 - 0 - 1
Julien Guedon Herman Paul 03/23/2019 02:00 pm YPAO 7 - 5 6 - 4 - 1 - 0
Makoto Kura Jacob Jackson 03/23/2019 08:00 am YPAO 3 - 6 1 - 6 - 0 - 1
Julien Guedon William Endozo 03/24/2019 02:00 pm RNTC 2 - 6 7 - 5 6 - 7 0 - 1
Jacob Jackson William Endozo 03/24/2019 11:00 am RNTC 2 - 6 2 - 6 - 0 - 1
Winner: William Endozo (Men's 4.0)
                             DRAW  

Women's - 4.0- Round 1

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Andrea Neumann Noriko Moody 03/23/2019 12:30 pm RNTC 1 - 6 1 - 6 - 0 - 1
Winner: Noriko Moody (Women's 4.0- Round 1)
                             DRAW  

Women's - 4.0- Round 2

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Marie Paulin Andrea Neumann 03/22/2019 06:30 pm YPAO 6 - 7 6 - 3 10 - 5 1 - 0
Winner: Marie Paulin (Women's 4.0- Round 2)
                             DRAW  

Women's - 4.0- Round 3

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Noriko Moody Marie Paulin 03/24/2019 09:30 am RNTC 6 - 0 6 - 0 - 1 - 0
Winner: Noriko Moody (Women's 4.0- Round 3)
                             DRAW  

Men's - 4.5

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Sam Lai Ray Miranda 03/22/2019 05:00 pm RNTC - - - 0 - 0 WO
Aidan Schembari Darryl Navarro 03/22/2019 05:00 pm RNTC - - - 0 - 0 WO
David Underwood Jeff Bristol 03/23/2019 09:45 am YPAO - - - 0 - 0 WO
Hirokazu Kuge David Underwood 03/23/2019 03:30 pm RNTC 6 - 1 6 - 7 2 - 6 0 - 1
Karl Neumann Hirokazu Kuge 03/23/2019 08:00 am RNTC 2 - 6 6 - 4 - 0 - 0
Sam Lai Aidan Schembari 03/24/2019 09:30 am RNTC 7 - 6 6 - 2 - 1 - 0
Sam Lai David Underwood 03/24/2019 09:30 am RNTC 4 - 6 6 - 1 7 - 5 1 - 0
Winner: Sam Lai (Men's 4.5)
                             DRAW  

Men's - 5.0

Team 1 Team 2 Date Time Court Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Win Comments
Junhyeok Son Marshall Zhang 03/22/2019 06:30 pm RNTC 6 - 0 6 - 1 - 1 - 0
Jorge Alcantara Kevin Wang 03/23/2019 08:00 am RNTC - - - 0 - 0 W/O
Joseph Cruz Camden Camacho 03/23/2019 09:30 am RNTC 2 - 6 2 - 6 - 0 - 1
James Hourican Mason Caldwell 03/23/2019 09:30 am RNTC 3 - 6 1 - 6 - 0 - 1
Junhyeok Son Mason Caldwell 03/24/2019 02:00 pm RNTC 6 - 3 6 - 0 - 1 - 0
Junhyeok Son Camden Camacho 03/24/2019 08:00 am RNTC 6 - 0 6 - 0 - 1 - 0
Kevin Wang Mason Caldwell 03/24/2019 08:00 am RNTC 1 - 6 1 - 6 - 0 - 1
Winner: Junhyeok Son (Men's 5.0)